Countries’ Profiles

ANGLOPHONE WEST AFRICA REGION

REGIONAL COORDINATOR

Rev. Canon Joshua Mallam

joshuamallam@yahoo.com

COUNTRY
GHANA Area Adviser Rev. Dr. Nathan Samwini

samwini@yahoo.co.ukS_Samwini

Area Committee Chairperson Rev. Dr. Bruce Daniel | christiancouncil@4u.com.gh
Women Representative ————————–
Youth Representative ————————–
THE GAMBIA Area Adviser ————————–
Area Committee Chairperson ————————–
Women Representative Ms Annie P. Belle affiebelle@yahoo.co.ukA_Belle
Youth Representative ————————–
LIBERIA Area Adviser Rev. St. John York

stjohnyork1@yahoo.comRev.-St.-John-York

Area Committee Chairperson ————————–
Women Representative ————————–
Youth Representative ————————–
PROCMURA Executive Committee Member Dr. Benjamin Lartey

wairccc2012@yahoo.com

lartey_benjamin1946@yahoo.com

NIGERIA NORTH Area Advisers 1. Rev. Canon Joshua MallamJ_Mallam

joshuamallam@yahoo.com

2. Rev. John Hassan | jnbettyhas@yahoo.com
3. Rt. Rev. John Garba Danbinta | idanbinta@yahoo.com
Area Committee Chairperson The Most Rev. Dr. Josiah Idowu-FearonRev.-Dr.-Idowu-Fearon

archbishopfearonk@yahoo.com, sayedna4josiahkada@yahoo.com

Women Representative ————————–
Youth Representative ————————–
NIGERIA WEST Area Committee Chairperson Rt. Rev. Osunade Matthew | maaosunade@yahoo.com
Area Adviser Rev. Dr. Fola LatejuRev.-Dr.-Folaranmi-Taiyewo

folateju@oauife.edu.ng

folateju2004@yahoo.com

Women Representative Rev. Mrs. A. A. Jasper

pastormrsjasper@yahoo.comJasper_C

Youth representative Pastor Mrs. Ogunsola Victoria

oyekale2@yahoo.comV_Ogunsola

SIERRA LEONE Area Adviser Rev. Moses B. Khanu

moseskhanu@yahoo.co.ukM_Khanu2

Area Committee Chairperson Bishop Emmanuel J. S. Tucker | ejstucker@gmail.com
Women Representative ————————–
Youth Representative ————————–

FRANCOPHONE WEST AFRICA REGION

 

REGIONAL COORDINATOR

Pastor Joseph Diouf

prica_senegal@yahoo.com

juufyoseef@hotmail.com

COUNTRY
TOGO Area Adviser Rev. Dr. Adraké Komi Dzinyéfa

d_adrake@yahoo.frA_Adrake

Area Committee Chairperson Rev. Koutremon Edoh
Women Representative Mme Léocadie Hukporti

leocatouh@yahoo.frT_Leocadie

Youth Representative ————————–
SENEGAL Area Adviser Pastor Joseph DioufJ_Diouf

prica_senegal@yahoo.com

juufyoseef@hotmail.com

Area Committee Chairperson Mr. Diouf Saliou | zal2diouf@yahoo.fr
Women Representative Rev. Agnès Fatou Dibor N’dourD_Ndour

dibfa.ndour@hotmail.fr

Youth Representative ————————–
COTE D’IVOIRE Area Adviser Rev. Daniel Konan (Now in Egypt)Rev.-Daniel-Konan

konandany@yahoo.fr

Area Committee Chairperson Rt. Rev. Isaac Bodjé

emuciconf@yahoo.frI_Bodje

Women Representative ————————–
Youth Representative ————————–
BENIN Area Adviser Pastor Esaï Daoudou (Retired. Will be replaced) | esadaoud@yahoo.fr
Area Committee Chairperson Mr. Paul Saï (Will be replaced)P_Sai

saipaul2004@yahoo.fr

Women Representative Mrs Christine Saï (Will be replaced) | saipaul2004@yahoo.fr
Youth Representative ————————–
BURKINA FASO Area Committee Chairperson Pasteur Tapsoba I. Flavien

flavientaps@yahoo.frF_Tapsoba

Area Adviser ————————–
Women Representative Mme Dr. Marie Louise Florence CompaoréM_Compaore

mlcompaore@hotmail.fr

Youth representative ————————–

EAST AND SOUTHERN AFRICA REGION

REGIONAL COORDINATOR: ————————–|
COUNTRY
TANZANIA Area Adviser Rev. Dr. William Kopwe

wkopwe@gmail.comW_Kopwe

Area Committee Chairperson Bishop Alex Malasusa

ericah_alex@yahoo.comB_Malasusa

Women Representative Ms Veronica Mtaita

vmtaita@hotmail.comV_Mtaita

Youth Representative ————————–
UGANDA Area Adviser  ————————–
Area Committee Chairperson Sister Mary Goretti Kisaakye

srgorettik@gmail.comS_Goretti

Women Representative  ————————–
Youth Representative  ————————–
SOUTH SUDAN Area Adviser(Ag) Rev. James Bol

obwonyobol@yahoo.comJ_Bol

Area Committee Chairperson (Ag) Bishop Enoch Tombe

tombenock@yahoo.comE_Tombe

Women Representative  ————————–
Youth Representative ————————–
RWANDA Area Adviser Rev. Daniel Dushimimana

dushimimanadaniel@yahoo.frD_Dushimimana

Area Committee Chairperson Bishop Kalimba Jered

kalimbaj60@yahoo.frJ_Kalimba

Women Representative Rev. Rose-Marie Ibyishaka

akimana_rose@yahoo.com

Youth Representative ————————–
MALAWI Area Committee Chairperson ————————–
Area Adviser Rev. Anderson M’nthambala

amnthambala@yahoo.comRev.-Anderson-Mnthambala

Women Representative  ————————–
Youth representative ————————-
ETHIOPIA Area Committee Chairperson Rev. Yonas Yigezu | yonasy@eecmy.org
Area Adviser
Women Representative
Youth representative
CMR personnel:
Programme Adviser
Mr. Belay Abakiya(Now on study leave in Germany) | belayabakiya@ymail.com
KENYA Area Committee Chairperson(Ag) Mr. Oliver Kisaka

okisaka@nncck.orgO_Kisaka

Area Adviser  ————————–
Women Representative  ————————–
Youth representative  ————————–

 

PROCMURA TEAM OF RESOURCE PERSONS
No.s Names Country
1 Musau Catherine Ngina Kenya”””””””

2 Catherine Khamunga Mushira
3 Rev. Kabuba Joyce
4 Rev. Juliet Muthoni Bundi
5 Anya Damary
6 Florence Iminza
7 Mary Nzioki
8 Kabuu Milka Waroguru
9 Mwaikuni Merseline
10 Rev. Dr. Joseph Mutei
11 Rev. John Peter Bwire
12 Mutahi Thegu
13 Rev. Hilda Kabia Tanzania”””
14 Rev. William Kopwe
15 Mbilinyi Lusungu
16 Philip Eliah Mvungi
17 Rev. Richard Joseph Kamenya
18 Rev. James Obwonyo P. Bol South Sudan
19 Rev. Daniel Dushimimana Rwanda
20 Rev. Claudin Raoelinarivo Madagascar””””
21 Rev. Bernard Maximilien
22 Rev. Rafalimanana Florimond Deyris
23 Rev. Randriatsfofo Patrick

 

PROCMURA’S AREAS OF WORK AND THE CONTACT PERSONS
SUBSTANTIVE AREA COMMITTEES

Loading map...

Loading